Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-40e17692-be03-4845-a413-5976054da6a0

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Tender details: Vehicle type: 4 seater Passenger Assistant Required: PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN38 9HZ, TN38 9QA To: St Johns College Brighton, BN2 0AF Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon - 09:25- 16:05 Tues-Thurs - 09:00-16:05 and Fri 09:00-15:05 Comments for Operator: PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£201,400

Published

13 Aug 2026

Closes

17 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

4 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Lot default

£201,400

Tender details: Vehicle type: 4 seater Passenger Assistant Required: PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN38 9HZ, TN38 9QA To: St Johns College Brighton, BN2 0AF Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon - 09:25- 16:05 Tues-Thurs - 09:00-16:05 and Fri 09:00-15:05 Comments for Operator: PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc....

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html