Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)
Tender details: Vehicle type: 8 seater Passenger Assistant Required: No PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN22 8JU, BN22 8UG, BN20 8RA To: Northease Manor School, BN7 3EY Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Thurs 08:30 to 16:00 and Fri 08:30-15:00 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Buyer
East Sussex County Council
Value
£120,649
Published
13 Aug 2026
Closes
17 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
8 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)
Lot default
£120,649
Tender details: Vehicle type: 8 seater Passenger Assistant Required: No PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN22 8JU, BN22 8UG, BN20 8RA To: Northease Manor School, BN7 3EY Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Thurs 08:30 to 16:00 and Fri 08:30-15:00 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
tenderNotice · text/html
13 Aug 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
Document
Not provided
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
24 Aug 2026
Unlock document link