Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-a1ddf2b3-baa7-485b-9465-b5f1a42b9df4

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Vehicle type: 4 seater Passenger Assistant Required: PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN22 1QY To: Oakley School, Waveney Road, TN10 3JU Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon - Fri 08:45-15:15 Comments for Operator: PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£167,200

Published

13 Aug 2026

Closes

17 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Lot default

£167,200

Vehicle type: 4 seater Passenger Assistant Required: PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN22 1QY To: Oakley School, Waveney Road, TN10 3JU Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon - Fri 08:45-15:15 Comments for Operator: PA required This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html